We use cookies to collect infos about the navigation of our users.
If you click on "Yes" or go on surfing, you agree to use cookies. If you click on "no" you don´t agree for using Analytics.
Yes No More Information
Holidays on organic farm
Rosengartnerhof

Privacy

Compliance with the legal information requirements pursuant to the European General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR)
 
This declaration concerns all our guests. We are hereby informing you about the type, scope and purpose of data collection and use of your personal data. The person responsible for data processing is: Hafner Josef,  who may be contact by the following means: tel+39471257335 E-Mail: info@rosengartnerhof.com
 
Pursuant to Art. 13 of the European General Data Protection Regulation, we process the following data:
–    your basic data (first name, surname, address, telephone, email, date of birth, place of birth, language etc.)
–    data contained in your travel documents and identity cards
–    data on payments you have made, EC cards, credit cards and bank cards you hold
–    the period of stay you have requested as well as your preferences associated with your stay
-           
The data are saved, processed and, inasfar as prescribed by law, passed on to third parties (e.g. public authorities, tourist boards) for the purpose of providing our services. Your data are not passed on to third countries.
Should you refuse to release basic data, travel document data and bank data, it will not be possible to fulfil the contractual obligations and accommodate you at our establishment. We do not apply profiling and automated decisions.
 
The legal basis for data processing is the following:
–    the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual duties towards you
–    your provided consent
–    legal, contractual or other legitimate duties on our part (e.g. documentation regulations and duties concerning accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, registration, or legal disputes)
–    our authorised interests (e.g. improving our customer service, also when it comes to direct marketing or our perceived legal interests).
 
The duration that data are saved is calculated according to the duration of our business relationhip, the consent provided by you, as well as our duties regarding data storage and legal requirements.
 
You can ask for your personal data saved by us to be disclosed free of charge at any time. As the party concerned, you can also exercise the right to withdrawal, disclosure, deletion, rectification, restriction and transfer of your personal data, as long as no obligation to store them on our part opposes that right. On exercising your right to withdrawal, all of your data will be irreversibly deleted, as long as no overriding legal requirements are breached.
 
For further information on your rights as the concerned party, please contact us at [E-Mail einfügen].
We will be happy to help you. The supervisory authority “Garante per la protezione dei dati personali“ is responsible for complaints: Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121 00186 ROMA, fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785, telephone: (+39) 06.696771, email: garante@gpdp.it.
 
Information in accordance with article 13 of the legislative decree no. 196/2003

 

Dear Sir/Madam

The legislative decree no. 196/2003 (Italian data protection code) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects in the processing of personal data. In accordance with the law your data will be handled correctly and confidentially by us. In accordance with article 13 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 we would like to inform you that:

 

The Rosengartnerhof with its seat in Perglweg 11, 39018 Terlano, Italy will employ data obtained from you for the sending of mailings and circulars. The data will be processed electronically for this purpose and stored. The distribution of your data is optional.

Your data will not be passed on to third parties or distributed, as far as requests for catalogues are concerned. Mr. Josef Hafner is responsible for data processing.

 

You may assert your rights regarding the Rosengartnerhof in accordance with article 7 of legislative decree 196/2003, explained fully below, at any time:

 

Legislative decree no. 196/2003, article 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

 

1. The person concerned has the right to receive information as to whether data are available regarding him or her, even if these data have not been stored: furthermore he or she has the right to receive these data in a comprehensible form.

 

2. The person concerned has the right to access information about

a) the origin of the personal data

b) the purpose and the method of processing

c) the system applied, in the case of the data being electronically processed

d) the most important data for the identification of the legal bearer, the persons responsible and the name of the representative according to article 5, paragraph 2

e) the persons or categories of persons, to whom the personal data may be passed or the names of representatives in the country, persons responsible or instructed who are in a position to request knowledge of them

 

3. The person concerned has the right

f) to request the updating, amendment or, if interested, the supplementing of data

g) to demand that illegally processed data be deleted, made anonymous or blocked; this applies also to data collected and later processed for non-essential purposes

h) to have confirmation that the persons to whom data is sent have received the information contained in steps a) and b), i.e.the origin, purpose and processing method of the personal data, also regarding their content, as long as this does not prove to be impossible or the costs do not prove to be unreasonably high in comparison with the right exercised.

 

4. The person concerned has the right, either fully or partially

a) to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him or her for legitimate reasons, even if these data are for collection purposes

b) to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him or her if this processing leads to the sending of advertising material or direct selling or is for market research or trade information.

 

 

For further information please consult the Italian or German version.

Holiday on the Organic-farm in the wine village of Terlan

Rosengartnerhof
Fam. Josef Hafner
Perglweg 11
I - 39018 Terlan, Südtirol
info@rosengartnerhof.com 0039471257335
request now